THE PAVILIONS PHUKET BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PHUKET
THE PAVILIONS PHUKET BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PHUKET Kata Rocks
The Phuket News Novosti Phuket Khao Phuket

Login | Create Account | Search


Winning spirit shown at Thanyapura Superkidz Duathlon

Winning spirit shown at Thanyapura Superkidz Duathlon

SUPERKIDZ: The Thanyapura Superkidz Duathlon presented by Class Act Media was successfully held last Saturday (October 5), even though the rain competed the whole race as well.

Monday 7 October 2013, 03:48PM


Altogether, there were 60 Superkidz in the race from Russia, The Netherlands, United Kingdom, South Africa, New Zealand, France, Australia, and Thailand. The race was tough and challenging, but all the Superkidz managed to complete the course.

Thanyapura Superkidz Duathlon presented by Class Act Media would like to thank CBRE, Secure Wealth and Lee Marine for giving Thai athletes the opportunity to train and join the race.

They would also like to thank Phuket International Hospital, and The Phuket News, Live 89.5 and Phuket News TV crews, who cheered on the young athletes throughout.

The next Superkidz Triathlon race will be on Saturday, March 8, 2014:

  • Race distances for age 6, and 7 to 8 will be swim 50m, bike 3km, and run 500m.

  • For age 9 to 10 and 11 to 12 will be swim 150m, bike 6km, and run 1,500m.

  • Age 13 to 14 and 15 to 18 will perform 300m swim, 12km bike, and end with a 3,000m run.

Superkidz are invited to train with the professionals at Thanyapura’s regular training sessions:

  • Monday: Swim – 2.50pm-3.50pm

  • Tuesday: Swim/Cycle/Run – 4pm-5.30pm

  • Wednesday - Swim – 3pm-4.30pm

  • Thursday - Swim/Cycle/Run – 4pm-5.30pm

  • Saturday - Swim/Cycle – 4pm-5.30pm

Train hard and train smart. See you at the Superkidz Triathlon Race in 2014.

For more information, visit facebook.com/ThanyapuraSuperkidz or thanyapura.com

 

 

Race results: Superkidz Duathlon October 5, 2013

 

Age Group 6 Male/ Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Timofey

Aleksandrov

6

A06

M

19.29

1

Russian

BIS

Oliver

Lee

6

A05

M

23.1

2

British

PIA

 

Age Group 6 Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Holly

Diamond

6

A04

F

27.39

1

British/ South Africa

BIS

Chiara Jessica

Egger

6

A01

F

27.43

2

Australian

BIS

Eloise Megan

Stockings

6

A03

F

33.21

3

British

BIS

 

Age Group 7-8 Male

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Lou

Mouille

7-8

B14

M

16.34

1

French

PIADS

Lee

Mouille

7-8

B03

M

17.05

2

French

PIADS

Tom

Clowes

7-8

B11

M

17.42

3

Australian

BIS

Kai

Fisher

7-8

B09

M

18.03

4

Australian

BIS

Alexander

Dupont

7-8

B07

M

19.30

5

British

PIA

Connor

Breit

7-8

B02

M

19.45

6

Australian

PIA

Natchapon

Roengkam

7-8

B12

M

21.42

7

Thai

BIS

Liam Dominic

Egger

7-8

B04

M

27.31

8

Australian

BIS

 

Age Group 7-8 Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Piyathida

Boontham

7-8

B13

F

21.49

1

Thai

Tantivit

Jasmine

Nolan

7-8

B08

F

22.53

2

Thai

Kajonkiet

Araya

Cserepy

7-8

B10

F

24.25

3

Thai

PIA

 

Age Group 9-10 Male

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Marcus Ryan Chua

Judd

9-10

C10

M

23.15

1

British

PIA

Kian

Bhanabhai

9-10

C06

M

24.03

2

British

PIA

Christian

Hejselbjerg

9-10

C18

M

25.19

3

Danish

PIADS

Jack

Breit

9-10

C05

M

25.39

4

Australian

PIA

Siam

Yapp

9-10

C12

M

26.03

5

British

PIA

Keadtisuk

Seepet

9-10

C15

M

34.07

6

Thai

Bankok Watmai School

Dems

Shevchuk

9-10

C13

M

34.24

7

Russian

PIA

Weerajuk

Watcharin

9-10

C16

M

37.40

8

Thai

Bankok Watmai School

 

Age Group 9-10 Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Maxime

Schrijnemaekers

9-10

C03

F

21.26

1

Dutch

PIA

Natalie

Hunter

9-10

C01

F

21.29

2

British

Alice Smith, Kuala Lumpur

Chloe

Schrijnemaekers

9-10

C04

F

21.48

3

Dutch

PIA

Prinyaporn

Chawaldit

9-10

C09

F

22.51

4

Thai

Shrewsbury International School

Harriet

Clowes

9-10

C11

F

24.34

5

Australian

BIS

Olivia

Friedl

9-10

C08

F

26.11

6

Australian

BIS

 

Age Group 11-12 Male

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Konrad

Lehnert

11-12

D05

M

18.34

1

USA

Jasmin Dragon School

Ben

McMillan

11-12

D04

M

19.39

2

Australian

PIA

Frederik

Hejselbjerg

11-12

D12

M

21.20

3

Danish

PIADS

Satha

Moomai

11-12

D09

M

25.28

4

Thai

Muang Thalang School

Nutchapon

Keantakean

11-12

D07

M

33.39

5

Thai

Bankok Watmai School

 

Age Group 11-12 Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Hannah

Diamond

11-12

D01

F

25.34

1

British/ South Africa

BIS

Lucy

Johnson

11-12

D02

F

28.24

2

New Zealand

PIA

 

Age Group 13-14 Male

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Kantawat

Chawaldit

13-14

E04

M

33.39

1

Thai

Shrewsbury International School

Randolf

Lehnert

13-14

E03

M

35.43

2

USA

Jasmin Dragon School

Soranop

Ratanavaraha

13-14

E01

M

44.34

3

Thai

 

Somrak

Intun

13-14

E06

M

49.13

4

Thai

Bankok Watmai School

Phoobase

Samran

13-14

E07

M

missing time

missing time

Thai

Muang Thalang School

 

Age Group 13-14 Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Annalis

Johnson

13-14

E02

F

43.04

1

New Zealand

PIA

Chanya

Cserepy

13-14

E05

F

50.55

2

Thai

PIA

 

Age Group 15-18 Male

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Race Bib

Gender

Finish Time

Ranking

Nationality

School

Devon

Beckman

15-18

F01

M

26.49

1

New Zealand

 

Tanapol

Cheplek

15-18

F12

M

34.12

2

Thai

Bangtao

Chookiat

Petcharoo

15-18

F09

M

34.13

3

Thai

Muang Thalang School

Pakapol

Mincho

15-18

F04

M

34.24

4

Thai

Ban Bang Tao

Vithaya

Tunpuen

15-18

F08

M

35.13

5

Thai

Muang Thalang School

Chatarin

Bilyee

15-18

F03

M

37.52

6

Thai

Ban Bang Tao

Jarrod

Amos

15-18

F11

M

37.52

7

Thai

Bangtao

Thanayut

Naiyana

15-18

F05

M

38.50

8

 

 

NattaKorn

Yotaruk

15-18

F06

M

42.49

9

Thai

Bangtao

Mohamed

Eeihub

15-18

F02

M

47.24

10

Thai

Ban Bang Tao

Panupong

Yotarak

15-18

F07

M

missing time

missing time

Thai

Muang Thalang School

 

 

comments powered by Disqus