Kata Rocks
THE PAVILIONS PHUKET BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PHUKET Kata Rocks

Phuket Superkidz are all winners

RUNNING: There was a great turnout for the Superkidz running race on Sunday (September 1) at Thanyapura Sports and Leisure Centre – the second of four sporting events organised for youngsters on the island and abroad.

Thursday 12 September 2013, 12:05PM


The Superkidz Triathlon series, presented by Class Act Media, began in June with an aquathlon race at at Thanyapura’s 50-metre-pool and running track.

The running race was held on Sunday; the duathlon is scheduled for Saturday, October 5; and the full triathlon race will be held on Saturday, March 8, 2014.

The new multi-sport race series was developed from the experience gained during the successful Iron Kids multi-sports events held at Thanyapura over the last two years.

Organisers say the series is dedicated to providing excitement and competition for young and adult athletes based in Asia, who love the sport of triathlon and have the heart to race and pursue achievements in sport.

The Superkidz series aquathlon, running, duathlon, and triathlon races are an opportunity for international athletes to compete at a high level and for local athletes to develop the confidence to race and train internationally.

The aim is to create greater opportunities for local Thai and international youngsters to experience the amazing sport of triathlon and its related sports. For more information, visit thanyapura.com or facebook.com/ThanyapuraSuperkidz

 

Age 6 500m

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Matthew

Pearson

6

500m

006

M

6

2.06

UK/Thai

1

Phurin

Chuachan

6

500m

002

M

5

2.15

Thai

2

Sukonthee

Sermkijseree

6

500m

005

M

6

2.27

Thai

3

Warintoen

Wiriyasakorn

6

500m

013

F

5

2.20

Thai

1

Alexandra

Simkalova

6

500m

010

F

7

2.37

Russian

2

Tegan

Sweeney

6

500m

009

F

5

2.38

Australian

3

 

Age 7-8 500m

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Viktor

Viktorsson

7-8

500m

019

M

7

2.02

Swedish/
Bulgarian

1

Jake

Drinkwater

7-8

500m

015

M

8

2.07

Australian

2

Kieran

Quilty

7-8

500m

018

M

7

2.33

Thai

3

Charlotte

De La Baune

7-8

500m

026

F

8

2.15

USA/ French

1

Louise

Friedl

7-8

500m

031

F

7

2.20

Australian

2

Taisja

Poer

7-8

500m

028

F

7

2.25

Thai

3

 

Age 9-10 1500m

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Mattew

Trott

9-10

1500m

036

M

10

6.05

British

1

Matthew

Diamond

9-10

1500m

051

M

9

6.33

British

2

Pravit

Robtoo

9-10

1500m

052

M

10

6.35

Thai

3

Chloe

Schrijnemackers

9-10

1500m

048

F

10

6.10

Dutch

1

Hannah

Diamond

9-10

1500m

066

F

11

6.13

British

2

Natalie

Hunter

9-10

1500m

046

F

9

6.14

Malaysian

3

 

Age 11-12 1500m

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Peeyawut

Sarayut

11-12

1500m

062

M

12

5.27

Thai

1

Konrad

Lehnert

11-12

1500m

156

M

11

5.30

 

2

Oliver

Trott

11-12

1500m

056

M

11

5.38

British

3

Lucy

Johnson

11-12

1500m

160

F

11

7.20

 

1

Cosima

De La Baune

11-12

1500m

065

F

12

8.44

USA/ French

2

Patcharaporn

Janchuen

11-12

1500m

084

F

11

9.35

 

3

 

Age 13-14 1500m

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Panuwat

Yotarak

13-14

1500m

075

M

14

5.13

Thai

1

Daniel

Pedroni

13-14

1500m

072

M

13

5.54

UK

2

Panupong

Yoyngoen

13-14

1500m

074

M

14

6.21

Thai

3

 

 

Age 13-14 3K

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Auckkaradej

Ueachart

13-14

3k

148

M

13

11.45

Thai

1

Year

Komna

13-14

3k

098

M

14

11.52

Thai

2

Salawut

Wareesee

13-14

3k

099

M

14

12.30

Thai

3

Zoe

Bowden

13-14

3K

101

F

14

11.47

Malaysian

1

Kidakam

Panan

13-14

3k

104

F

14

16.00

Thai

2

Sudarat

Saman

13-14

3k

102

F

14

16.22

Thai

3

 

Age 15-18 3K

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Chokiat

Pechohlou

15-18

3k

114

M

17

12.48

Thai

1

Vaitaya

Tandaean

15-18

3k

113

M

16

13.49

Thai

2

Chatarin

Billyee

15-18

3k

106

M

15

14.46

Thai

3

 

Adult 3K

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Chanon

Robroo

18-29

3k

117

M

20

11.07

Thai

1

Boonnam

Chuaput

40-49

3k

134

M

42

12.02

Thai

2

Manas

Homroskla

30-39

3k

115

M

37

12.45

Thai

3

Yaowares

Pradabsin

30-39

3k

127

F

35

16.16

Thai

1

Sonthaya

Ythongmeesukh

30-39

3k

126

F

37

18.45

Thai

2

 

10K age groups Male/ Female

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Distance

Race Bib

Gender

Age

Result

Nationality

Ranking

Tear

Komna

18-29

10k

137

M

17

41.04

Thai

1

Callum

Pedroni

18-29

10K

150

M

15

43.17

UK

2

Narith

Nawong

18-29

10k

136

M

18

45.42

Thai

3

Jaray

Jearanai

30-39

10k

151

M

33

36.12

 

1

Soodrak

Chanudom

30-39

10k

138

M

32

43.41

Thai

2

Arnaud

Selvkov

40-49

10k

152

M

44

37.59

 

1

Sompit

Piewpong

40-49

10k

142

M

41

40.45

Thai

2

Kajornporn

Suripaisansakul

40-49

10k

141

M

46

46.03

Thai

3

Jean

Perrin

50+

10k

145

M

63

45.21

French

1

Belotti

Nicolas

50+

10k

146

M

52

46.52

Switzerland

2

Kiranee

Narabal

30-39

10k

140

F

35

46.52

Thai

1

Shanyaporn

Boonyaratabaprapha

40-49

10k

143

F

46

51.40

Thai

1



 

 

comments powered by Disqus